SHOUTOUTS

PEOPLE R TALKING, HERE ARE SOME SHOW REVIEWS: CANADA AND CHICAGO

MEMPHIS/NASHY


we are playing two shows with davila 666 from Puerto Rico. We are really into them, tonight at the hi-tone in memphis and tomorrow at the springwater in nashville.

OTTOWA/TORONTO







Hi everybody, this is jake, i can now post on my own, from my own account, so here is a bunch of special pictures and a video from our last 2 days in Canada land.

video
also torontos bin men are striking and a lot of people are angry! check it out!

MONTREAL PT 2





FRIENDSHIP COVE

we are staying at friendship cove, it's a really rad warehouse/living space/venue in montreal. here is a walk through in pictures. thanks a bunch to the cove for letting us stay here and play here too. ultrathin lives here, check them out.










MONTREAL PT 1






yeah Montreal! our first time in Canada. hanging out once again with sig and kuny, maury and moosh moosh. played and stayed at our friends really cool space called friendship cove. ate some poutine and empanadas, tried to go to miami but it was closed. nashville peeps: we can't use our phones so email us to talk!

DREAD UPDATE!




scored some hefty dredz in mass

JAMIN IN PARIS


WE ARE IN MONTREAL!!! FIRST TIME IN CANADA! COME SEE US IN OTTOWA 2NIGHT!

UTUBES


BROOKLYN


last week at death by audio. (photo by charles mostoller)

CHICAGO



from our last chicago show (photos by krisan)

NASHVILLE


joey jello holding cj's head at our last nashville show (photo by timothy ariel)

OUR LAST NIGHT IN NEW YORK

Details of the show(s) tonight have been released here. Thanks to everyone for coming out for the last two shows, they were both really fun. Tonights gonna be crazy. Two shows, plus david stein, cy, turdo fruits, screamales, chris + daniel + joey are all in town. I wish we could stay for the siren fest at coney island tomorrow but we are going up to orleans mass. for a house show, should be fun. brooklyn vegan had some very nice things to say about us this week, they also anounced our tour with Shonen Knife that is happening in the fall!

DREAD UPDATE


major dread alert, thanx to kunal for distracting him

NEW YORK



Three new york shows in the next three days. DBA tonight, we'll probably play around 11. tomorrow night is cake shop and we are first of 5, so if you wanna see us u gotta get there early! the third show is a secret, it is on friday. We are gonna release all the info here in the next two days, so keep checking back.

PHILADELphiA 7/13







show was rad, saw an awesome car and met up with Christian and Sigmonia Mundi




Part 2 was when Christian brought us to the abandoned pool in the subzerbz.

CABREWING TRIP CAMPTIME






Heres when we went on the 4th of July camping trip. It really was a blast. We drank JOOSE and stuff and we swam and most of us got "too drizzed".